AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter
MKD 3034
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from САД
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Extends the life of your makeup and keeps it vibrant and in place.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Детали за производот
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Опасни стоки
За да се избегне доцнењето на постапката за минување низ царина за опасни стоки, пратката треба да се отвори во нашиот магацин за да се провери сериозноста на опасните компоненти. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.
Who Should Buy?
-
Dull Skin Types
This product brightens and revitalizes the complexion, making it ideal for those with lackluster skin.
-
Makeup Enthusiasts
Perfect for makeup lovers who desire a luminous glow under their foundation for a flawless finish.
-
Event Attendees
Great for people preparing for special events, providing a radiant look that enhances overall appearance in photos.
-
Oily Skin Types
Not ideal for oily skin, as it may exacerbate shine and lead to a greasy appearance.
-
Minimalists
Those preferring a quick, minimal makeup routine might find this product unnecessary and time-consuming.
-
Sensitive Skin Users
Users with sensitive skin might experience irritation due to certain ingredients, making this product less suitable.
ОПИС НА ПРОИЗВОД
AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter
Прашања и одговори на купувачи
-
Прашање:
What is the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter used for?
Одговор: The AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter is designed to enhance your complexion by providing a luminous base for makeup application. Its unique formulation helps to minimize the appearance of imperfections while delivering a radiant glow. Suitable for all skin types, it can be worn alone for a natural look or under foundation to boost luminosity. Many users appreciate it for daytime wear, making their skin appear fresh and dewy. -
Прашање:
How do I apply the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter?
Одговор: To apply the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter, start with clean and moisturized skin. Use a small amount, applying it evenly to your face using your fingers, a makeup sponge, or a brush. Focus on areas you want to illuminate, such as the cheekbones, brow bone, and bridge of the nose. This primer works exceptionally well under foundation or as a highlighter on your cheekbones for a versatile makeup look. -
Прашање:
Is the Illuminate Primer & Highlighter suitable for oily skin?
Одговор: Yes, the Illuminate Primer & Highlighter is suitable for oily skin types. Its lightweight formula helps control excess oil while still offering a natural sheen. Many users with oily skin find it enhances their makeup’s staying power without causing breakouts or additional shine. To maximize results, use a mattifying setting powder over it for a balanced complexion. -
Прашање:
Can the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter be used on sensitive skin?
Одговор: Absolutely! The AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter is formulated to be gentle, making it suitable for sensitive skin types. It is free from harsh chemicals and is designed to provide a luminous effect without causing irritation. Users with sensitive skin have reported that it enhances their glow without any adverse reactions, adding to their overall skin health. -
Прашање:
What skin tones work best with this primer and highlighter?
Одговор: The AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter is versatile and works well across a variety of skin tones. Its radiant finish enhances both warm and cool undertones. It can be especially effective for those looking to add a warm glow or brighten up dull skin. Experiment with your application techniques to find what suits your specific skin tone best. -
Прашање:
How long does the glow last after application?
Одговор: The lasting power of the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter varies by skin type and environmental factors but is generally designed to provide a long-lasting shimmer. Many users report that it keeps their skin looking fresh and illuminated throughout the day, even after hours of wear. Pairing it with a setting spray can further enhance longevity. -
Прашање:
Can I wear the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter on its own?
Одговор: Yes, you can absolutely wear the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter on its own. When applied directly to cleansed skin, it provides a beautiful, natural glow, making it perfect for a no-makeup makeup look. It's ideal for days when you want a bit of luminosity without heavy coverage. -
Прашање:
Is the primer and highlighter vegan or cruelty-free?
Одговор: Yes, the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter is both vegan and cruelty-free. Many users appreciate that they can enhance their beauty routine without compromising their values, making it a suitable choice for conscientious consumers looking for ethical cosmetics. -
Прашање:
How is the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter different from regular primers?
Одговор: The AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter differs from regular primers by not only prepping the skin for makeup but also actively illuminating it. While typical primers focus on smoothing or mattifying, this product adds a radiant glow to the skin, effectively combining skincare benefits with makeup application. It's perfect for those who want a luminous finish instead of just a flawless base. -
Прашање:
Where can I buy AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter in North Macedonia?
Одговор: You can purchase the AmazingCosmetics Illuminate Primer & Highlighter from Ubuy in North Macedonia. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience with a range of beauty products, making it convenient to find and enjoy this illuminating primer and highlighter.
Foundation Primers Editorial Review
The overall customer reception of the Amazing Cosmetics Illuminator and Highlighter is quite positive. Customers appreciate its ability to make makeup application smoother and give a slight glow to the skin. Many users highly recommend the product, with some mentioning it as their go-to primer for adding a touch of color and luminosity to their skin. However, there are some complaints about receiving empty packages, which could be a concern for potential buyers. **
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 ѕвездичка
100%
-
4 ѕвездичка
0%
-
3 ѕвездичка
0%
-
2 ѕвездичка
0%
-
1 ѕвездичка
0%
Рецензирајте го овој производ
Споделете го вашето мислење со другите купувачи
Добрите
- Makes makeup application easy
- Adds a subtle glow to the skin
- Highly recommended by users for its quality
Конс
- Some customers have received empty packages, leading to inconvenience and frustration
Product Price History
Важни информации
- Ограничувања: За меѓународно испорачаните производи, имајте предвид дека секоја гаранција од производителот не е важечка; опциите за услуги од производителот може да се недостапни; прирачниците за производите, упатствата и безбедносните предупредувања може да се на јазик различен од јазикот на одредишната држава; производите (и придружните материјали) може да не се дизајнирани според стандардите, спецификациите и правилата за означување на одредишната држава и производите може да не соодветствуваат со напонот и другите стандарди за електрика на одредишната држава (со што се наложува потребата од користење адаптер или претварач, доколку треба). Примателот е одговорен за проверка дали производот може законски да се увезе во одредишната држава. При нарачување од Ubuy или неговите партнери, примателот е евидентиран увозник и мора да ги почитува сите закони и регулативи на одредишната држава.
- Некои од производите претставени на Ubuy не се за продажба, бидејќи Ubuy е глобален пребарувач. Производите подлежат на прописи за извоз/трговија.
MKD 3034
Нарачајте сега и ќе се испорача околу Вторник, Јули 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Карактеристики и придобивки
- Prolongs makeup wear for a fresh look all day.
- Infused with Daisy Extract to minimize age spots.
- Contains Vitamin E for powerful anti-aging benefits.
- Features Ceramide NP to enhance skin texture and soothe sensitivity.
- Cruelty-free, vegan, and free from harmful additives.
- Perfect for sensitive skin and a vibrant makeup finish.