- Почетна страница /
- Играчки и игри /
- Puppets & Puppet Theaters /
- Рачни марионети /
- Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet
Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet
MKD 3173
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from САД
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Ideal for stage and puppet theater, storytelling, teaching, daycare, pre-school, pretend play, role-playing, presentations, games, collectibles, parties, and gifts.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Детали за производот
| Item Weight | 0.4 lbs (180 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Children's Storytime
Perfect for engaging young children during storytime, enhancing creativity and imagination as well as interactive learning.
-
Theater Performances
Ideal for school or community theater productions, offering expressive character representation in a fun and playful way.
-
Educational Settings
Useful in educational environments for teaching about animals, fostering discussions, and enhancing social skills through role play.
-
Older Kids
May not appeal to older children who prefer more sophisticated toys and interactive play rather than puppetry.
-
Professional Puppeteers
Not suitable for professional puppeteers seeking high-level performance puppets with advanced manipulation features and controls.
-
Heavy Wear
Not recommended for environments where the puppet would be subjected to rigorous use, as it may not withstand wear.
ОПИС НА ПРОИЗВОД
Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet
Прашања и одговори на купувачи
-
Прашање:
What materials are used in the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet?
Одговор: The Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet is crafted from high-quality, durable materials including soft plush fabric and a sturdy inner frame. This combination ensures the puppet is not only enjoyable to handle but also stands the test of time during play. The plush surface provides a lifelike feel, making it perfect for storytelling and imaginative play. Whether used in a puppet show or as a companion for children, the materials used enhance tactile engagement and encourage social interaction. -
Прашање:
What ages is the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet suitable for?
Одговор: This hand puppet is suitable for children aged 3 and up, making it a versatile choice for both young kids and older children who enjoy creative play. The design is crafted to be safe and engaging for this age group, fostering creativity, language development, and storytelling skills. Parents can use this puppet during playtime or educational moments to stimulate imagination and encourage interactive conversations. -
Прашање:
Can the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet be cleaned?
Одговор: Yes, the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet can be cleaned, but it’s important to do so carefully to maintain its appearance and longevity. Spot cleaning with a damp cloth is recommended for minor stains. For deeper cleaning, gentle hand washing may be appropriate, but take care to avoid harsh detergents. This cleaning principle ensures that the puppet stays hygienic and looks appealing, especially when used frequently in play or educational settings. -
Прашање:
How does the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet enhance children's play?
Одговор: The Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet enhances children's play by encouraging imaginative storytelling and role-playing. By using puppets, children are able to express their thoughts, ideas, and emotions in a fun and interactive way. This type of play helps develop fine motor skills and enhances language and social skills as they come up with dialogues and scenarios. Furthermore, puppets like this one can engage children in group activities, promoting teamwork and communication. -
Прашање:
Is the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet suitable for educational use?
Одговор: Absolutely, the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet is an excellent tool for educational settings. Educators often use puppets to capture students' attention and create an engaging learning experience. Puppets can simplify complex concepts, making them relatable and easier to understand. In classrooms, they can be used for storytelling sessions, drama activities, or to introduce new topics in an entertaining manner, facilitating both learning and enjoyment. -
Прашање:
What are the dimensions of the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet?
Одговор: The Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet typically measures around 10 inches in length, making it manageable for both adults and children to manipulate comfortably. This size is ideal for hand puppetry, as it allows for easy movement and expression during performances. Its dimensions make it a great fit for various activities, whether at home, in classrooms, or during puppet shows, ensuring it holds the attention of its audience effectively. -
Прашање:
Can multiple children use the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet at once?
Одговор: While the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet is designed for one person to operate at a time, it can still foster collaborative play among multiple children. They can take turns using the puppet, or collaborate in storytelling, creating shared narratives. This encouraging environment fosters social skills, as children learn to share focus and creativity. It’s perfect for group activities, puppet theaters, or family interactions. -
Прашање:
What themes can the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet be used to explore?
Одговор: The Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet can be used to explore a variety of themes including friendship, adventure, and problem-solving. It can serve as a friendly character in educational storytelling or performances that teach morals, ethics, or concepts in a fun way. By integrating this puppet into lessons, children can illustrate and discuss important social themes while enjoying the process of creative expression. -
Прашање:
How does the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet compare to other puppets?
Одговор: The Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet stands out due to its exceptional craftsmanship and realistic design. Unlike many other generic puppets, this puppet features intricate details and a high-quality build that enhances its lifelike appearance. Its engaging design and versatility make it suitable for both casual play and professional puppetry performances, ensuring it's a favorite among both children and adults compared to other options on the market. -
Прашање:
Where can I buy the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet in North Macedonia?
Одговор: You can purchase the Folkmanis Gray Mouse Hand Puppet on Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of puppets along with convenient purchasing options. Ubuy is known for reliable service and access to various unique products, allowing you to easily find and buy the Gray Mouse Hand Puppet as well as explore other options for your puppetry needs.
Folkmanis Hand Puppets Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 ѕвездичка
100%
-
4 ѕвездичка
0%
-
3 ѕвездичка
0%
-
2 ѕвездичка
0%
-
1 ѕвездичка
0%
Рецензирајте го овој производ
Споделете го вашето мислење со другите купувачи
Добрите
- High-quality material
- Engaging design
- Realistic movement
- Durable construction
- Great for storytelling
Конс
- Limited size options
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Важни информации
- Ограничувања: За меѓународно испорачаните производи, имајте предвид дека секоја гаранција од производителот не е важечка; опциите за услуги од производителот може да се недостапни; прирачниците за производите, упатствата и безбедносните предупредувања може да се на јазик различен од јазикот на одредишната држава; производите (и придружните материјали) може да не се дизајнирани според стандардите, спецификациите и правилата за означување на одредишната држава и производите може да не соодветствуваат со напонот и другите стандарди за електрика на одредишната држава (со што се наложува потребата од користење адаптер или претварач, доколку треба). Примателот е одговорен за проверка дали производот може законски да се увезе во одредишната држава. При нарачување од Ubuy или неговите партнери, примателот е евидентиран увозник и мора да ги почитува сите закони и регулативи на одредишната држава.
- Некои од производите претставени на Ubuy не се за продажба, бидејќи Ubuy е глобален пребарувач. Производите подлежат на прописи за извоз/трговија.
MKD 3173
Нарачајте сега и ќе се испорача околу Monday, Јули 13
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Карактеристики и придобивки
- Whimsical Gray Mouse puppet for storytelling
- Movable mouth and forelegs for interactive play
- High-quality materials with realistic details
- Suitable for various settings like theater and preschool
- Measures 10 x 8 x 11 inches (LxWxH)
- Great for games and collectibles
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.