Curb It Yourself
Бр. на производ: 4591069

Curb It Yourself

Бр. на производ: 4591069

MKD 1240

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from САД

На залиха
САД Увезено од продавницата USA
Нарачајте сега и ќе се испорача околу Среда, Јули 15
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Гаранција U-Care:
Никој
Изберете план
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of САД store (110-120). Recommended power converters Купи сега.

What Stands Out

Self-Adhesive Design
Easy to apply without the need for extra tools or assistance, ensuring a hassle-free installation experience for all users.
Eco-Friendly Material
Made from sustainable materials, promoting environmental responsibility while providing durable performance for curbside marking.
Customizable Options
Available in various colors and sizes, allowing users to personalize their curb markings to enhance visibility and meet local regulations.

Детали за производот

Shop the best selection of Curb It Yourself products online at Ubuy North Macedonia. Transform your landscape with this easy DIY curb solution. Fast shipping worldwide!
  • Create custom concrete landscape curbing
  • Easy DIY solution for edging and curbing
  • Flexible and durable concrete mix
  • No special tools or experience required
  • Customize and design unique landscape borders
  • Cost-effective way to enhance outdoor spaces
Item Weight5 lbs (2.27 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who love to take on home projects and save money with self-installed curb systems.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Perfect for individuals looking to control costs while enhancing their home's curb appeal without hiring professionals.

  • Homeowners with Space

    Best suited for homeowners with adequate yard space to creatively implement the curb designs offered by the product.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Landscapers

    Not suitable for landscaping professionals seeking high-end, pre-made solutions for their clients' projects.

  • Limited Experience Users

    Individuals lacking DIY skills may struggle with the installation process and achieve undesirable results.

  • Urban Residents

    Less ideal for city dwellers with small yards or limited space to implement curb designs effectively.

ОПИС НА ПРОИЗВОД

Curb It Yourself

Дали имате некое барање? Разговарајте со нас

Прашања и одговори на купувачи

  • Прашање: What is Curb It Yourself?

    Одговор: Curb It Yourself is an innovative solution designed for DIY enthusiasts who want to enhance their outdoor spaces. This kit comes equipped with the necessary tools and instructions to create aesthetically pleasing curb edging. The product makes it easy to personalize your yard, define garden beds, or outline pathways, ensuring you achieve a professional look without needing expert assistance. For homeowners looking to boost their property’s curb appeal, this product is a game changer.
  • Прашање: How can I use Curb It Yourself to create garden edges?

    Одговор: Using Curb It Yourself to create garden edges is straightforward. The kit includes templates and materials specifically designed for ease of use. Simply lay out the templates where you want to define your edges, then follow the included instructions to secure and finish the curb. This is ideal for anyone looking to improve their landscape design, as it allows for a customized and polished finish that complements any yard style dramatically.
  • Прашање: Can Curb It Yourself be used for commercial properties?

    Одговор: Absolutely! Curb It Yourself is perfect for both residential and commercial properties. Its durable materials allow for substantial use, making it suitable for businesses looking to enhance their outdoor aesthetics. Whether you’re a property manager or business owner, utilizing this product can lead to a more professional appearance, ultimately attracting more customers and making a positive first impression on visitors.
  • Прашање: Is Curb It Yourself weather-resistant?

    Одговор: Yes, Curb It Yourself is designed with weather-resistant materials to withstand various outdoor conditions. This durability ensures that your curb edges maintain their aesthetics and functionality regardless of rain, sun, or snow. Whether you live in a humid or dry climate, this product is built for longevity, making it a reliable choice for enhancing outdoor areas.
  • Прашање: What materials are included in the Curb It Yourself kit?

    Одговор: The Curb It Yourself kit includes high-quality materials such as durable edging that can be shaped and fixed easily. Additionally, it comes with the necessary installation tools and step-by-step instructions for straightforward setup. These materials are selected for their longevity and resistance to wear, ensuring your outdoor spaces look great for years. Whether you're a seasoned DIYer or a beginner, the comprehensive kit simplifies the process of enhancing your yard.
  • Прашање: Can I customize the shape of the curb with this product?

    Одговор: Yes! Curb It Yourself allows for substantial customization. You can form curves, straight lines, or even intricate designs according to your landscape needs. This flexibility is what sets it apart, letting you tailor the results to fit your personal style or the specific layout of your garden. Whether you're going for a classic look or something more contemporary, this product helps you achieve your desired aesthetic effortlessly.
  • Прашање: How long does it take to install Curb It Yourself?

    Одговор: The installation time for Curb It Yourself can vary based on the complexity of the design and your experience level. However, most users find that a simple installation can be completed within a few hours. The quick setup is achievable thanks to clear instructions and pre-measured materials provided in the kit. This is especially beneficial for weekend projects where you want to see immediate results in transforming your outdoor space.
  • Прашање: Is there a maintenance routine required for Curb It Yourself?

    Одговор: Minimal maintenance is required for Curb It Yourself. Regular visual inspections to ensure the curb remains intact and clean are generally sufficient. Depending on your environment, occasional cleaning may be needed to remove dirt or debris buildup. This means you can enjoy your beautifully edged garden without extensive upkeep, making it a practical choice for busy homeowners who want appealing outdoor spaces without constant work.
  • Прашање: Does Curb It Yourself come with a manual?

    Одговор: Yes, Curb It Yourself includes a detailed manual to guide you through the installation process. The manual provides clear, step-by-step instructions with illustrations, making it easy for users of all skill levels to follow along. This feature is particularly useful for first-time DIYers, ensuring that the project is both approachable and successful, leading to a rewarding outdoor transformation.
  • Прашање: Where can I buy Curb It Yourself in North Macedonia?

    Одговор: You can easily buy Curb It Yourself from Ubuy, which offers a variety of products including home improvement solutions. Ubuy specializes in providing access to a range of DIY kits, ensuring you find the perfect options to enhance your outdoor spaces. Shopping through Ubuy simplifies your purchase process and ensures you receive quality materials designed for durability.

curb it yourself Trowels Editorial Review

Overall, the Curb It Yourself product is a useful tool for creating concrete curbing for a variety of landscaping projects. The product is easy to use and comes with a mold that creates a 3-inch tall curbing on one side and a 1-inch tall curbing on the other. Sand can be used to make the 4:1 mix with portland cement, which cures over time and can be dyed if desired. However, some customers reported difficulty achieving a smooth finish with the tool and found the process time-Consuming.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 оцени од купувачи
  • 5 ѕвездичка
    0%
  • 4 ѕвездичка
    100%
  • 3 ѕвездичка
    0%
  • 2 ѕвездичка
    0%
  • 1 ѕвездичка
    0%

Рецензирајте го овој производ

Споделете го вашето мислење со другите купувачи

Добрите

  • Easy to use for creating concrete curbing
  • 3-inch and 1-inch curbing options available
  • Can be dyed for customization
  • More durable than expected

Конс

  • Some difficulty achieving a smooth finish reported

Product Price History

Важни информации

  • Ограничувања: За меѓународно испорачаните производи, имајте предвид дека секоја гаранција од производителот не е важечка; опциите за услуги од производителот може да се недостапни; прирачниците за производите, упатствата и безбедносните предупредувања може да се на јазик различен од јазикот на одредишната држава; производите (и придружните материјали) може да не се дизајнирани според стандардите, спецификациите и правилата за означување на одредишната држава и производите може да не соодветствуваат со напонот и другите стандарди за електрика на одредишната држава (со што се наложува потребата од користење адаптер или претварач, доколку треба). Примателот е одговорен за проверка дали производот може законски да се увезе во одредишната држава. При нарачување од Ubuy или неговите партнери, примателот е евидентиран увозник и мора да ги почитува сите закони и регулативи на одредишната држава.
  • Некои од производите претставени на Ubuy не се за продажба, бидејќи Ubuy е глобален пребарувач. Производите подлежат на прописи за извоз/трговија.