Cheese Cookie Cutter
Perfect for so many celebrations.
Cheese Cookie Cutter
Бр. на производ: 165987320

Cheese Cookie Cutter

Бр. на производ: 165987320

MKD 824

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from САД

На залиха
САД Увезено од продавницата USA
Нарачајте сега и ќе се испорача околу Sunday, Август 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Perfect for so many celebrations.
Гаранција U-Care:
Никој
Изберете план
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of САД store (110-120). Recommended power converters Купи сега.

What Stands Out

Versatile Shapes
This cheese cookie cutter creates a variety of fun, engaging shapes, perfect for parties or casual gatherings, enhancing your cheese presentation and making every event more enjoyable.
Food-Safe Material
Crafted from high-quality, food-safe materials, this cutter ensures safety and durability, allowing for repeat use without compromising the quality or integrity of your cheese creations.
Easy to Clean
Designed for effortless cleaning, this cheese cookie cutter is dishwasher safe, saving you time and hassle, so you can focus more on enjoying your culinary creations.

Детали за производот

Shop Cheese Cookie Cutter online at a best price in North Macedonia. B089LTJ5WP
Brand NameWJSYSHOP
Number of Items1
Included ComponentsCookie cutter
ManufacturerWJSYSHOP
Unit Count1 Count
Additional FeaturesUnique Shapes, Durable, Easy Release
Material TypeStainless Steel
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Finish TypesNon-stick Coated
Shapecheese
ThemeShapes
ColorSilver
Subject CharacterCheese
Item Dimensions2.56 x 1.57 x 0.79 inches (6.5 x 4 x 2 cm)
Item Weight0.01 Pounds (0 grams)
BrandWJSYSHOP
MaterialStainless Steel
Item dimensions L x W x H2.56 x 1.57 x 0.79 inches (6.5 x 4 x 2 cm)
Special FeatureUnique Shapes, Durable, Easy Release
Finish TypeNon-stick Coated

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Cheese Lovers

    Perfect for cheese enthusiasts wanting to create fun shapes for parties and gatherings using their favorite cheese types.

  • Culinary Creatives

    Ideal for home chefs and bakers looking to add artistic flair to cheese platters or gourmet dishes.

  • Kids' Parties

    Great for parents organizing children’s parties who want to make food more fun and appealing for kids.

Not Suitable For
  • Health-Conscious

    Not suitable for individuals on strict diets or those avoiding cheese due to health or dietary restrictions.

ОПИС НА ПРОИЗВОД

Cheese Cookie Cutter

Дали имате некое барање? Разговарајте со нас

Прашања и одговори на купувачи

  • Прашање: What material is used for the Cheese Cookie Cutter?

    Одговор: The Cheese Cookie Cutter is typically made from high-quality stainless steel or durable plastic. Stainless steel offers excellent durability and resistance to rust, ensuring longevity in your kitchen. Plastic options are often lightweight and easy to handle, making them ideal for children helping with baking. No matter the material, both types are designed to create precise cheese shapes that are perfect for entertaining or adding a fun touch to snacks.
  • Прашање: Can the Cheese Cookie Cutter be used for other foods?

    Одговор: Yes, the Cheese Cookie Cutter is versatile and can also be used for various soft foods like fruits, vegetables, or even dough for cookies. Its unique shape and design allow for creativity in meal presentation. For instance, you can use it to cut cheese for a charcuterie board or create fun shapes from cucumbers and melons for children's snacks. This versatility makes it a valuable tool in any kitchen.
  • Прашање: Is the Cheese Cookie Cutter dishwasher safe?

    Одговор: Many Cheese Cookie Cutters are dishwasher safe, especially those made from stainless steel. If you choose a plastic cutter, check the manufacturer’s instructions to ensure it won’t warp or degrade in the dishwasher. Using the dishwasher can simplify cleanup after crafting fun cheese shapes for parties or family gatherings. Always refer to care guidelines to maintain the cutter's shape and functionality.
  • Прашање: What sizes are available for the Cheese Cookie Cutter?

    Одговор: Cheese Cookie Cutters come in various sizes to suit different needs. Smaller cutters are perfect for creating bite-sized cheese shapes, while larger ones can be used for more substantial pieces. Depending on your project, you might use different sizes—for instance, smaller shapes for garnishing appetizers and larger ones for main plating presentations. This variety ensures you can achieve your desired look for any occasion.
  • Прашање: How do I clean and maintain my Cheese Cookie Cutter?

    Одговор: To clean the Cheese Cookie Cutter, simply rinse it under warm soapy water and dry it immediately, especially if it’s stainless steel to prevent water spots. Avoid using abrasive pads that may scratch its surface. For plastic cutters, ensure they are completely dry to avoid bending. Maintaining your cutter properly ensures it remains in top condition, helping you create beautiful cheese shapes for gatherings or snacks.
  • Прашање: Can children safely use the Cheese Cookie Cutter?

    Одговор: Yes, children can safely use the Cheese Cookie Cutter under adult supervision. Opt for plastic cutters for younger children, as they are lighter and less likely to cause injury than stainless steel. This activity can be fun and educational, encouraging kids to participate in meal prep while learning about different cheeses and shapes. Always ensure they handle the cutter carefully and wash their hands after use for hygiene.
  • Прашање: What unique shapes can I create with the Cheese Cookie Cutter?

    Одговор: The Cheese Cookie Cutter typically comes in various unique shapes such as stars, hearts, or animals, making it perfect for themed parties and events. These fun shapes can enliven any cheese platter, breaking the monotony of regular cheese slices. For example, creating star-shaped cheese can add a festive touch to a holiday gathering, making it more appealing for guests of all ages.
  • Прашање: Is the Cheese Cookie Cutter suitable for baking cookies?

    Одговор: While primarily designed for cutting cheese, the Cheese Cookie Cutter can also be used for baking cookies when made of heat-safe materials. Its fun shapes can add flair to your baked goods, making them more enjoyable for kids and guests. Just remember that the dough thickness may require adjustments in cutting technique for clean shapes. This dual functionality enhances its value in the kitchen.
  • Прашање: Can I use the Cheese Cookie Cutter for party decorations?

    Одговор: Absolutely! The Cheese Cookie Cutter can double as a handy tool for making decorative cheese shapes that can elevate your party presentation. Cut out cheese for a charcuterie board or even soft fruits for a colorful fruit platter. These decorative elements can impress guests and create a visually stunning spread, perfect for gatherings, celebrations, or casual get-togethers.
  • Прашање: Where can I buy Cheese Cookie Cutter in North Macedonia?

    Одговор: You can buy the Cheese Cookie Cutter at Ubuy in North Macedonia. Ubuy offers a wide selection of kitchen utensils, including various styles of cookie cutters designed specifically for cheese. Shopping at Ubuy allows you to explore different options and find the perfect cutter, whether you're looking for specific shapes or materials for your culinary needs.

WJSYSHOP Cookie Cutters Editorial Review

Не се пронајдени уреднички критики

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 оцени од купувачи
  • 5 ѕвездичка
    100%
  • 4 ѕвездичка
    0%
  • 3 ѕвездичка
    0%
  • 2 ѕвездичка
    0%
  • 1 ѕвездичка
    0%

Рецензирајте го овој производ

Споделете го вашето мислење со другите купувачи

Добрите

  • Easy to use
  • Fun shapes for parties
  • Durable and sturdy
  • Safe for kids
  • Great for creative baking

Конс

  • Cleaning can be a little tricky.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Безбедна страница за плаќање Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Важни информации

  • Ограничувања: За меѓународно испорачаните производи, имајте предвид дека секоја гаранција од производителот не е важечка; опциите за услуги од производителот може да се недостапни; прирачниците за производите, упатствата и безбедносните предупредувања може да се на јазик различен од јазикот на одредишната држава; производите (и придружните материјали) може да не се дизајнирани според стандардите, спецификациите и правилата за означување на одредишната држава и производите може да не соодветствуваат со напонот и другите стандарди за електрика на одредишната држава (со што се наложува потребата од користење адаптер или претварач, доколку треба). Примателот е одговорен за проверка дали производот може законски да се увезе во одредишната држава. При нарачување од Ubuy или неговите партнери, примателот е евидентиран увозник и мора да ги почитува сите закони и регулативи на одредишната држава.
  • Некои од производите претставени на Ubuy не се за продажба, бидејќи Ubuy е глобален пребарувач. Производите подлежат на прописи за извоз/трговија.